Directory
Administration
Kevin Kunst Head of School |
Holly Ziemer Assistant Head of School Head of Upper School |
Robin Renschler Head of Primary School |
Ashley Beuligmann Director of Finance |
Amanda Bultemeier Director of Institutional Advancement |
Karen Chatmon Director of Admission |
Sarah Brooks Director of Student Life |
Carla Englebright Executive Assistant |
Lauren Barker Marketing & Media Communications Associate |
Ryan Bixler-Rigg Development Associate |
Angela Craft Middle School Division Head |
Marybeth Eckleberry Assistant Primary School Director |
Mackenzie Gehlhausen Director of College Counseling |
Faculty
Melissa Barber Junior Pre-Kindergarten |
Clinton Bosler US Fine Arts |
Ashley Chamness K-6 Technology |
Megan Collins First Grade |
Jess Crowley PS SEL/Library |
Lynda Cummings PS Team Teacher |
Laura D'alto Music & Performing Arts |
Betsy Dailey PS Fine Arts |
Meredith Dougherty Fourth Grade |
Alice Galbreath Junior Pre-Kindergarten |
Anna Gergely Global Languages |
Mary Jane Gibson MS SEL Coordinator |
Christina Gilliam Pre-Kindergarten |
Stephen Greenwell Instrumental Music |
Caitlyn Hummel MS Spanish |
Amanda Jennings US Humanities |
Ashley Lampert US Spanish |
Chris Leimgruber PS Science |
Jennifer Luttrull Third Grade |
Kelly McCandless Kindergarten |
Krista Meyer US Mathematics |
Ashley Moran US Sciences |
Matt Mueller MS Humanities |
Bailey Navarrete MS Mathematics |
Clint Omohundro US Humanities |
Joy Pajdo US Health & Computer Science |
Tia Rogers Second Grade |
Jill Scott PS Center for Academic Success |
Thomas Ward US Mathematics |
Amy Whetstone MS Sciences |
Laura Winters Pre-Kindergarten |
Desi Wisser MS & US CAS |
Trey Wornica Physical Education |
Emily Zinn MS Humanities |
Staff
Laura Arrick Youth First Social Worker |
Patty Craft Middle School After Care |
Nancy Grayson Before & After Care Coordinator |
David Johnson Facilities Manager |
Tyler McDowell Director of Technology |
Sara Simpson Finance Office Assistant |
Anna Vance School Nurse |